The Greenlandic Electoral System
 
Skip Navigation Links.
Login

Voting results for parties

 

All choosen locations counted

Status
Election: Parliament Election 2013
Last updated: 23 okt 2014 - 01:44:39 (GMT-2)
Polling stations tallied: 75 of total75
Total number of votes : 30.136 of total40.613 Eligible voters
Polling stations approved75 of total75

Drilling
Election
Municipality
City
Polling Station
Sorted By

Results
PartyNameParliament Election 2013 Parliament Election 2009Change
Vote countPercentVote countPercentTotal
+/-
%
+/-
AAtassut2.4548,1%3.09410,9%-640-2,7
DDemocrats1.8706,2%3.62012,7%-1.750-6,5
IAInuit Ataqatigiit10.37434,4%12.45743,7%-2.083-9,3
KPKattusseqatigiit Partiiat3261,1%1.0843,8%-758-2,7
PIPartii Inuit1.9306,4%00,0%+1.930+6,4
SSiumut12.91042,8%7.56726,5%+5.343+16,3
Others90,0%700,2%-61-0,2

Statistics
Parliament Election 2013 Parliament Election 2009Change
Eligible voters40.61339.990+623
Tallied Votes30.13628.510+1.626
Sum of Blank votes145124+21
Sum of Voids votes118111+7
Valid votes in all29.87328.275+1.598
Turnout74,2%71,3%+2,9

The above shown figures include all polling stations in selected area