The Greenlandic Electoral System
 
Skip Navigation Links.
Login

Voting results for parties

 

All choosen locations counted

Status
Election: Municipality Election 2013
Last updated: 01 nov 2014 - 06:41:17 (GMT-2)
Polling stations tallied: 75 of total75
Total number of votes : 23.834 of total40.909 Eligible voters
Polling stations approved75 of total75

Drilling
Election
District
City
Polling Station
Sorted By

Results
PartyNameMunicipality Election 2013Municipality Election 2008Change
Vote countPercentVote countPercentTotal
+/-
%
+/-
AAtassut3.06912,9%3.76915,4%-700-2,5
DDemocrats1.5216,4%3.28513,4%-1.764-7,0
IAInuit Ataqatigiit7.00629,4%6.59026,8%+416+2,5
KPKattusseqatigiit Partiiat2681,1%1.1374,6%-869-3,5
PIPartii Inuit3091,3%00,0%+309+1,3
SSiumut11.33647,6%9.24537,7%+2.091+9,9
Others390,2%340,1%+5+0,0

Statistics
Municipality Election 2013Municipality Election 2008Change
Eligible voters40.90939.644+1.265
Tallied Votes23.83424.546-712
Sum of Blank votes175174+1
Sum of Voids votes111110+1
Valid votes in all23.54824.262-714
Turnout58,3%61,9%-3,6

The above shown figures include all polling stations in selected area